|
2007 Fergus Truck Show Results
Thursday July 26
Local over 6,000 lbs, gas or diesel
Dan Charland
|
Acton
|
307.9
|
321.9
|
Chris Kazarian
|
Acton
|
301.1
|
321.3
|
Gary Thompson
|
Markdale
|
300.4
|
303.7
|
Steve Scott
|
Georgetown
|
312.5
|
301.6
|
Peter Pennings
|
Hanover
|
290.5
|
|
Jim White
|
Fergus
|
278.0
|
|
Doug Thompson
|
Markdale
|
276.7
|
|
Pete Oosterhoff
|
Thornberg
|
274.6
|
|
Ryan Holtzhauer
|
Guelph
|
273.0
|
|
Nyle Hofstetter
|
Rodney
|
264.7
|
|
Matt Smeltzer
|
Fergus
|
264.0
|
|
Bryan Thompson
|
Markdale
|
263.5
|
|
Larry Hofstetter
|
Woodstock
|
256.9
|
|
Mike Strub
|
Guelph
|
256.4
|
|
Local under 6,000 lbs, gas or diesel
Keith Switzer
|
Hillsburgh
|
291.4
|
Mark Thompson
|
Maxwell
|
291.0
|
Chris Johnson
|
Woodstock
|
271.2
|
Dale Hayes
|
Teeswater
|
267.3
|
Dean Wolfe
|
Port Elgin
|
263.4
|
Mike Lummiss
|
Berkeley
|
249.1
|
Marvin Hofstetter
|
New Hamburg
|
244.9
|
Geoff Tweddle
|
Markdale
|
235.2
|
Adam McIntyre
|
Markdale
|
233.1
|
Ron Vanleeuwen
|
Fergus
|
232.4
|
Dustin Stroeder
|
Walkerton
|
231.5
|
Shawn Sloan
|
Kitchener
|
229.0
|
Dustin McIntyre
|
Maxwell
|
225.5
|
Harm Dehaan
|
Elora
|
211.5
|
Cory Dixon
|
Hillsburgh
|
203.4
|
Brad Major
|
Arthur
|
161.2
|
Glen Miller
|
Guelph
|
72.7
|
Ken Greig
|
Waterloo
|
Broke
|
Great Lakes Truck & Tractor Pullers - Circuit Stock Trucks
Richard Pepper
|
Awesome Endeavors
|
271.1
|
Russel Simpson
|
The Smoker
|
268.2
|
Susan Simpson
|
Artful Dodger
|
258.4
|
Joe White
|
1987 Ford
|
242.5
|
Trevor Whitehead
|
Heatscore
|
199.8
|
Dave Carnaghan
|
1979 Chevy
|
107.1
|
Great Lakes Truck & Tractor Pullers - Super Modified 4 x 4 Trucks
Charmain Wierstra
|
Blown Budget
|
296.6
|
Peggy Webers
|
Rolling Thunder
|
291.4
|
Trevor Cross
|
Under Pressure
|
287.3
|
Bruce Gowland
|
Orient Express
|
284.1
|
Greg Morris
|
Night Shift
|
279.3
|
Gord Belford
|
Aggravation
|
277.2
|
Gord Belford
|
Little Aggravation
|
271.6
|
Great Lakes Truck & Tractor Pullers - Super Stock Trucks
Graham Duff
|
Bullet Proof
|
284.7
|
Paul Dent
|
Braham Bull
|
284.3
|
Eric Whitelaw
|
Boogeyman
|
282.4
|
Lloyd Gibson
|
Mission Accomplished
|
278.2
|
Ralph McMullin
|
Caledon Hauler Dodge
|
278.1
|
Jeff Griffin
|
The Rocket
|
273.6
|
Matt Robinson
|
Obsession
|
273.3
|
Mark Griffin
|
Go the Distance
|
266.7
|
Friday July 27 Rained Out
Saturday morning July 28, Garden Tractor Pulls
650 lb Stock Garden Tractor
Ryan Kiesweiter
|
Alma
|
200.0
|
Mike Coupland
|
Alma
|
159.0
|
Kirsta Kirksen
|
Elora
|
135.2
|
Dan Break
|
Erin
|
119.3
|
Matt Kirkson
|
Alma
|
115.3
|
Kyle Trommelen
|
Fergus
|
102.11
|
Cody Flear
|
Arthur
|
38.11
|
Bryan McKague
|
Teeswater
|
38.9
|
800 lb Stock Garden Tractor
Brandon Billings |
Fergus
|
200.0
|
157.4
|
Mike Coupland |
Alma
|
178.2
|
156.1
|
Cole Warden |
Palmerston
|
200.0
|
150.4
|
Drew Cowan
|
|
200.0
|
135.1
|
Dan Break
|
Erin
|
200.0
|
|
Matt Dirkson
|
Alma
|
190.8
|
|
Indy White
|
Rockwood
|
189.5
|
|
Raymond Near
|
Arthur
|
188.0
|
|
Dean Cober
|
New Dundee
|
180.0
|
|
Dan Break
|
Erin
|
171.1
|
|
Ryan Kieswater
|
Alma
|
151.5
|
|
Luke Boyerberyn
|
Lucknow
|
148.1
|
|
Reauman Cober
|
New Dundee
|
138.2
|
|
Jordan Sauier
|
Wallenstein
|
128.2
|
|
Justin O'Conner
|
Uxbridge
|
81.9
|
|
Branden Miller
|
Alma
|
200.0
|
DQ
|
Shelley Clarke
|
Arthur
|
160.1
|
DQ
|
Kirsta Dirksen
|
Elora
|
25.5
|
DQ
|
Lisa Near
|
Arthur
|
|
|
Cody Flear
|
Arthur
|
|
|
1,000 lb Stock Garden Tractor
Cole Wardlaw
|
Palmerston
|
200.0
|
155.9
|
Jake Small Engines
|
Guelph
|
200.0
|
148.9
|
Brent Geddes
|
Arthur
|
200.0
|
146.1
|
Branden Miller
|
Alma
|
200.0
|
125.1
|
Dan Break
|
Erin
|
198.1
|
|
Duane McCoy
|
Damascus
|
196.8
|
|
Shelley
|
Guelph
|
191.5
|
|
Raymond Near
|
Arthur
|
183.1
|
|
Brandon Reschner
|
Manitoba
|
178.9
|
|
Indy White
|
Rockwood
|
176.7
|
|
Luke Buerburgh
|
Lucknow
|
175.2
|
|
Lisa St
|
Arthur
|
168.4
|
|
Risaman Cober
|
New Dundee
|
148.5
|
156.1
|
Glen Near
|
Arthur
|
146.1
|
|
Cliff Hooper
|
Alma
|
145.1
|
|
Jason Sauder
|
Wallenstein
|
92.0
|
|
Eli Martin
|
Moorefield
|
0.0
|
DQ
|
Jorden Sauder
|
Wallenstein
|
|
|
1200 lb Stock Garden Tractor
Ted Hadley
|
Hamilton
|
196.9
|
|
Jakes's Small Engine
|
Guelph
|
193.0
|
|
Jason Sauder
|
Wallenstein
|
184.1
|
|
Phil
|
|
145.3
|
175.3
|
Duane McCoy
|
Damascus
|
170.8
|
|
Eli Martin
|
Moorefield
|
167.1
|
|
Don Break
|
Erin
|
159.8
|
|
Brent Geddes
|
Arthur
|
159.1
|
|
Dean Cober
|
New Dundee
|
156.2
|
|
Ted Boucock
|
Kitchener
|
148.8
|
|
Glen Near
|
Arthur
|
147.1
|
|
Cliff Hooper
|
Alma
|
140.3
|
|
Jordan Sauder
|
Wallenstein
|
128.6
|
|
Justin O'Conner
|
Uxbridge
|
0.0
|
DQ |
750 lb Modified Garden Tractor
Brent McKague
|
Teeswater
|
160.7
|
Clarence CVR Machine
|
159.9
|
Al Wardlaw
|
Palmerston
|
140.3
|
Drew Cowan
|
|
134.0
|
900 lb Modified Garden Tractor
Brent McKague
|
Teeswater
|
182.1
|
|
Clarence CVR Machine
|
161.7
|
|
Brandon Miller
|
Alma
|
159.1
|
|
Brandon Billings
|
Fergus
|
152.1
|
|
Lucas Keffer
|
Palmerston
|
145.6
|
|
John Baks
|
Teeswater
|
0.0
|
DQ
|
1150 lb Modified Garden Tractors
Bryan McKague
|
Teeswater
|
200.0
|
238.0
|
John Baks
|
Teeswater
|
200.0
|
202.0
|
John Campsall
|
Stratford
|
200.0
|
200.0
|
Terry Williams
|
Clifford
|
192.1
|
|
Brad Thompson
|
Grand Valley
|
172.6
|
|
Nathan Billings
|
Guelph
|
139.6
|
|
Modified Open Garden Tractors
Don Break
|
Erin
|
242.4
|
Peter DeLoo
|
Hamilton
|
236.8
|
Terry Williams
|
Clifford
|
218.4
|
Don Marshall
|
|
180.0
|
Ted Hoadley
|
Hamilton
|
174.6
|
Ted Boucock
|
Welland Port
|
161.5
|
Brad Thompson
|
Grand Valley
|
160.8
|
Alcohol Garden Tractors
John Campbell
|
Stratford
|
261.3
|
Brandon Billings
|
Fergus
|
128.1
|
Saturday Afternoon
Terry Hill
|
Dunsford
|
362.9
|
Bryan Hill
|
Dunsford
|
360.5
|
Daryl Lundy
|
Collingwood
|
314.4
|
Chris Boudreau
|
Priceville
|
262.9
|
Lloyd Gibson
|
Arthur
|
244.9
|
Single Engine Modified Tractors
Paul Truax
|
Angus
|
126.5
|
290.8
|
Ron Whitelaw
|
Fergus
|
101.5
|
280.3
|
Bruce Clark
|
Barrie
|
309.3
|
276.6
|
Ken Austin
|
Elora
|
314.6
|
275.2
|
Sandy Peters
|
Waterford, PA
|
269.0
|
270.5
|
Jamie Vicary
|
Shedden
|
307.7
|
John Wierstra
|
Fergus
|
304.5
|
Chris Brading
|
Orangeville
|
293.6
|
Jamie Griffin
|
Belwood
|
286.5
|
Al Dewitt
|
Fergus
|
282.0
|
John Swaving
|
Belwood
|
278.6
|
Kim Sisson
|
Bobcaygeon
|
260.3
|
Saturday Night
Empire State Light Super Stock
1
|
Mark Hootman
|
Pike, NY
|
Hooters Scooter
|
330.16
|
2
|
Phil Doty
|
Elba, NY
|
Stunner 2
|
280.88
|
3
|
Jason Hootman
|
Corfu, NY
|
Six Shooter
|
279.48
|
4
|
Eric Vanvalkenburg
|
Perry, NY
|
Smuggler
|
278.74
|
5
|
Mark Gabel
|
Lawtons, NY
|
Fathers Pride
|
277.52
|
6
|
Charlie Hirsch
|
Elba, NY
|
Tuff E Nuff
|
277.26
|
7
|
Charlie Haier
|
Eden, NY
|
Half Cocked
|
268.98
|
8
|
Jim Meeder
|
Warsaw, NY
|
Green Demon
|
261.64
|
9
|
Jack Volk
|
Warsaw, NY
|
Ripper
|
248.60
|
10
|
Jeremy Schroeder
|
Silver Springs, NY
|
Straight Shot
|
221.12
|
11
|
Mark Schwab
|
Strykersville, NY
|
Just Cruisin
|
193.88
|
Empire State 9300 Super Fsrm FP=320'
1
|
Kyle Gabel
|
Lawtons, NY
|
Mothers Nightmare
|
319.54
|
2
|
Randy Geiger
|
N Collins, NY
|
Green Blooded
|
308.52
|
3
|
Henry Everman
|
Dansville, NY
|
Mr Determination
|
307.02
|
4
|
Scott Christ
|
Holley, NY
|
Just 4 Fun
|
296.22
|
5
|
Bruce Fontaine
|
Springville, NY
|
All or Nothing
|
295.90
|
6
|
Matt Conrad
|
Strykersville, NY
|
Haywire
|
267.02
|
7
|
Frank Castro
|
N Collins, NY
|
Running Dog
|
262.70
|
Empire State 6200 2WD FP=300'
1
|
Trevor Cox
|
Arthur, ONT
|
Dr Hook
|
FP/306.94
|
2
|
Mike Bartoszewski
|
Cato, NY
|
Destination 300
|
FP/289.64
|
3
|
Rod Cochrane
|
Whitby, ONT
|
Twister
|
298.68
|
4
|
Mark Cook
|
Delevan, NY
|
Bad Medicine
|
293.02
|
5
|
Tom Larue
|
Uxbridge, ONT
|
Anger Management
|
289.42
|
6
|
Ray Fintak
|
N Collins, NY
|
X-treme Scheme
|
288.30
|
7
|
Bill Leverentz
|
Colden, NY
|
Rolln' Thunder
|
283.32
|
8
|
Larry Luxton
|
Bowmanville, ONT
|
Loose Change
|
278.98
|
9
|
Dave Leverentz
|
Irving, NY
|
Half Fast 2
|
277.96
|
10
|
Dan MacDonald
|
Clifton Springs, NY
|
Silent Thunder
|
267.46
|
11
|
Bill Sisson
|
Bobcaygon, ONT
|
Totally Exhausted
|
264.04
|
12
|
Erv Clark
|
Machias, NY
|
Taz Toy
|
263.86
|
13
|
Larry Ayres
|
Fergus, ONT
|
Mi-Stress
|
187.12
|
Empire State 7500 MODIFIED FP=320'
1
|
Joe Fintak
|
N Collins, NY
|
North American
|
FP/302.92
|
2
|
Sharon Everman
|
Dansville, NY
|
Wild Hare
|
FP/294.58
|
3
|
Tom Durfee
|
Warsaw, NY
|
Thumper II
|
311.08
|
4
|
John Duggan
|
Hamburg, NY
|
Road Runner
|
304.78
|
5
|
Rich Rockefeller
|
Phelps, NY
|
Policy Peddler
|
301.32
|
6
|
Craig Smith-
|
Silver Springs, NY
|
Hammer Time
|
269.08
|
7
|
Jake Hunt
|
Wayland, NY
|
Rooster II
|
249.52
|
8
|
Kevin Peters
|
|
Dragon Wizard
|
235.72
|
9
|
Steve Whitelaw
|
Fergus, On
|
Cranky
|
222.14
|
Empire State Heavy Super Stock FP=300'
1
|
Hans Boxler Jr
|
Varysburg, NY
|
The Special
|
300.64
|
2
|
Jay Ruff
|
Mantua, OH
|
JD Express 2
|
289.94
|
3
|
Henry Everman
|
Dansville, NY
|
Final Decision
|
284.80
|
4
|
Dick Bonner
|
Mantua, OH
|
JD Express 1
|
283.82
|
5
|
Mark Hootman
|
Pike, NY
|
Hooters Scooter
|
277.14
|
6
|
Jason Hootman
|
Corfu, NY
|
Six Shooter
|
274.02
|
7
|
Dave Everman
|
Dansville, NY
|
Lightning
|
268.68
|
8
|
Dave Witkowski
|
Hamburg, NY
|
Smokin Joe
|
267.14
|
9
|
Lloyd Christ
|
Holley, NY
|
Last Chance
|
263.30
|
10
|
Roy Metz
|
Strykersville, NY
|
Mid Life Crisis
|
262.20
|
11
|
Charlie Hirsch
|
Elba, NY
|
Tuff E Nuff
|
256.94
|
12
|
Bruce Fontaine
|
Springville, NY
|
All or Nothing
|
241.08
|
13
|
Jack Volk
|
Warsaw, NY
|
Ripper
|
217.20
|
14
|
Ben Clark
|
Varysburg, NY
|
The Apparatus
|
Scratch
|
14
|
Eric Vanvalkenburg
|
Perry, NY
|
Smuggler
|
Scratch
|
Pro Modified Diesel Trucks
Dave Bernier
|
Smooth Rock Falls
|
242.88
|
Bill Spence
|
Woodville
|
54.64
|
Pro Street Diesel
Chris Kazarian
|
Georgetown
|
327.00
|
292.44
|
Randy Overton
|
Sutton
|
323.00
|
290.18
|
Mike Gosselin
|
Havelock
|
313.64
|
276.08
|
Dan Charland
|
Acton
|
313.52
|
275.98
|
Mitch Gremiu
|
Smooth Rock Falls
|
318.34
|
5.00
|
Steve Scott
|
Georgetown
|
305.58
|
|
Kim Sisson
|
Bobcaygeon
|
285.48
|
|
Peter Oosterhof
|
Thornbury
|
281.26
|
|
Ryan Holtzhauer
|
Guelph
|
|
257.00
|
John Reyneveld
|
Woodstock
|
238.98
|
|
Big Rigs Pulling Series
Joe Hoffa
|
Class Act
|
332.82
|
Dick Bonner
|
Killer
|
314.48
|
Rob Rodges
|
Unleashed
|
286.22
|
Fred Sanders
|
Silver Bullet II
|
283.06
|
John Mann
|
Lady Butterfly
|
279.22
|
Richard Scott
|
Silver Bullet I
|
275.52
|
Joe Giulitto
|
Smokin Gun
|
270.50
|
Pat Counter
|
Just Pocket Change
|
183.06
|
George Rood
|
A Rood Awakening
|
60.68
|
Sunday July 29
9300 Super Farm FP=300'
1
|
Kyle Gabel
|
Lawtons, NY
|
Mothers Nightmare
|
FP/309.26
|
2
|
Henry Everman
|
Dansville, NY
|
Mr Determination
|
FP/308.34
|
3
|
Randy Geiger
|
N Collins, NY
|
Green Blooded
|
292.50
|
4
|
Ron Meyer
|
Springville, NY
|
All or Nothing
|
291.92
|
5
|
Scott Christ
|
Holley, NY
|
Just 4 Fun
|
282.50
|
6
|
Matt Conrad
|
Strykersville, NY
|
Haywire
|
281.66
|
7
|
Frank Castro
|
N Collins, NY
|
Running Dog
|
47.06
|
Light Super Stock FP=300'
1
|
Mark Hootman
|
Pike, NY
|
Hooters Scooter
|
FP/ Split
|
1
|
Jason Hootman
|
Corfu, NY
|
Six Shooter
|
FP/ Split
|
3
|
Charlie Hirsch
|
Elba, NY
|
Tuff E Nuff
|
293.10
|
4
|
Mark Schwab
|
Strykersville, NY
|
Just Cruisin
|
281.94
|
5
|
Jeff VanValkenburg
|
Portageville, NY
|
Ripper
|
281.02
|
6
|
Phil Doty
|
Elba, NY
|
Stunner 2
|
279.84
|
7
|
Mark Gabel
|
Lawtons, NY
|
Fathers Pride
|
275.68
|
8
|
Charlie Haier
|
Eden, NY
|
Half Cocked
|
274.30
|
9
|
Eric Smith
|
Holland, NY
|
Pure Evil
|
270.82
|
10
|
Ben Clark
|
Varysburg, NY
|
The Apparatus
|
268.94
|
11
|
Jim Meeder
|
Warsaw, NY
|
Green Demon
|
268.68
|
12
|
Jeremy Schroeder
|
Silver Springs, NY
|
Straight Shot
|
242.16
|
13
|
Eric Vanvalkenburg
|
Perry, NY
|
Smuggler
|
Scratch
|
7500 Modfied FP=320'
1
|
John Duggan
|
Hamburg, NY
|
Road Runner
|
303.12
|
2
|
Craig Smith- Dr
|
Silver Springs, NY
|
Hammer Time
|
300.22
|
3
|
Wayne Durfee
|
Varysburg, NY
|
Thumper II
|
292.54
|
4
|
Bob Fintak
|
N Collins, NY
|
North American
|
281.42
|
5
|
Sharon Everman
|
Dansville, NY
|
Wild Hare
|
272.60
|
6
|
Jake Hunt
|
Wayland, NY
|
Rooster II
|
255.24
|
7
|
Rich Rockefeller
|
Phelps, NY
|
Policy Peddler
|
231.16
|
8
|
Steve Whitelaw
|
Fergus, On
|
Cranky
|
224.14
|
9
|
Kevin Peters
|
|
Dragon Wizard
|
201.16
|
6200 2WD FP=300'
1
|
Rod Cochrane
|
Whitby, ONT
|
Twister
|
300.18
|
2
|
Trevor Cox
|
Arthur, ONT
|
Dr Hook
|
292.94
|
2
|
Mike Bartoszewski
|
Cato, NY
|
Destination 300
|
292.94
|
4
|
Tom Larue
|
Uxbridge, ONT
|
Anger Management
|
292.40
|
5
|
Bill Leverentz
|
Colden, NY
|
Rolln' Thunder
|
291.54
|
6
|
Larry Ayres
|
Fergus, ONT
|
Mi-Stress
|
286.76
|
7
|
Ben Cook
|
Delevan, NY
|
Bad Medicine
|
285.30
|
8
|
Larry Luxton
|
Bowmanville, ONT
|
Loose Change
|
282.24
|
9
|
Bill Sisson
|
Bobcaygon, ONT
|
Totally Exhausted
|
281.88
|
10
|
Ray Fintak
|
N Collins, NY
|
X-treme Scheme
|
276.94
|
11
|
Erv Clark
|
Machias, NY
|
Taz Toy
|
276.40
|
12
|
Dave Leverentz
|
Irving, NY
|
Half Fast 2
|
275.28
|
13
|
Dan MacDonald
|
Clifton Springs, NY
|
Silent Thunder
|
272.72
|
Heavy Super Stock
1
|
Hans Boxler Jr
|
Varysburg, NY
|
The Special
|
288.88
|
2
|
Dave Everman
|
Dansville, NY
|
Lightning
|
275.14
|
3
|
Jay Ruff
|
Mantua, OH
|
JD Express 2
|
271.98
|
4
|
Dick Bonner
|
Mantua, OH
|
JD Express 1
|
266.10
|
5
|
Roy Metz
|
Strykersville, NY
|
Mid Life Crisis
|
258.50
|
6
|
Lloyd Christ
|
Holley, NY
|
Last Chance
|
255.22
|
7
|
Jason Hootman
|
Corfu, NY
|
Six Shooter
|
235.96
|
8
|
Charlie Hirsch
|
Elba, NY
|
Tuff E Nuff
|
232.76
|
9
|
Dave Witkowski
|
Hamburg, NY
|
Smokin Joe
|
213.84
|
10
|
Henry Everman
|
Dansville, NY
|
Final Decision
|
207.38
|
11
|
Jeff VanValkenburg
|
Portageville, NY
|
Ripper
|
203.56
|
12
|
Eric Vanvalkenburg
|
Perry, NY
|
Smuggler
|
Scratch
|
Dick Bonner
|
Killer
|
326.00
|
Fred Sanders
|
Silver Bullet I
|
299.64
|
Chad Rodges
|
Unleashed
|
296.78
|
JoeGiulitto
|
Smokin Gun
|
274.66
|
John Mann
|
Lady Butterfly
|
266.44
|
Pat Counter
|
Just Pocket Change
|
236.58
|
George Rood
|
A Rood Awakening
|
Scratch
|
Joe Hoffa
|
Class Act
|
Scratch
|
|
Thursday
Saturday Morning
Saturday Afternoon
Saturday Night
Sunday
|