Class |
Place |
|
Reg. No. |
|
Owner / Operator / Company |
|
1 |
Best Owner Operator's Working Tractor |
|
First |
|
106 |
|
Frank Bergen |
L.E. Walker Transport |
|
Second |
|
54 |
|
John Camposeo |
John Camposeo Trucking LTD. |
2 |
Best 'Flat Top' Working Tractor |
|
First |
|
182 |
|
Glen Hughes |
Bakke's Trucking Ltd. |
|
Second |
|
262 |
|
Shawn Van Dyk |
Brussels Transport |
3 |
Best Working Conventional Tractor without Sleeper |
|
First |
|
352 |
|
Dave Joyce |
Sleeman Brewery |
|
Second |
|
330 |
|
Steve Joyce |
Sleeman Brewery |
4 |
Best Working Cab over Tractor |
|
First |
|
55 |
|
John Camposeo |
John Camposeo Trucking LTD. |
|
Second |
|
370 |
|
Gord & Matt Cooper |
OCEAN Hauling |
5 |
Best 2008 or newer Company Working Tractor |
|
First |
|
124 |
|
Phil Wiebe |
Tri Corp. |
|
Second |
|
89 |
|
Chris Hall |
Sleeman Brewery |
6 |
Best 2008 or new O/O Working Tractor |
|
First |
|
330 |
|
Steve Joyce |
Sleeman Brewery |
|
Second |
|
399 |
|
Doug Chaffey |
Muskoka Transport |
7 |
Best '06 or '07 Company Working Tractor |
|
First |
|
189 |
|
Chuck Boyd |
Keena Truck Leasing & Transport Ltd. |
|
Second |
|
147 |
|
Tammy Cable |
Heritage Truck Lines |
8 |
Best '06 or '07 O/O Working Tractor |
|
First |
|
6 |
|
George Johnson |
Skyes the Limit |
|
Second |
|
43 |
|
Cliff King |
Castle Rock Transportation |
9 |
Best '04 or '05 Company Working Tractor |
|
First |
|
28 |
|
Carey Wojtasik |
Cam-Scott International |
|
Second |
|
93 |
|
Merlin Weber |
Marwall Transport |
10 |
Best '04 or '05 O/O Working Tractor |
|
First |
|
100 |
|
Troy Bunney |
Liquid Cargo Lines Ltd. |
|
Second |
|
248 |
|
Dennis Knapp |
Hunt Trucking |
11 |
Best '00 to '03 Company Working Tractor |
|
First |
|
290 |
|
Brett Akey |
J. Syvret & Company Ltd. |
|
Second |
|
352 |
|
Dave Joyce |
Sleeman Brewery |
12 |
Best '00 to '03 O/O Working Tractor |
|
First |
|
329 |
|
Dave Cooper |
|
|
Second |
|
76 |
|
Tom Ellis |
Floyd Gibbons Trucking |
13 |
Best '89 to '99 Company Working Tractor |
|
First |
|
298 |
|
Dan Prentice |
WD Potato |
|
Second |
|
197 |
|
Len Wercholoz |
Schomberg Water Supply Ltd. |
14 |
Best '89 to '99 O/O Working Tractor |
|
First |
|
397 |
|
Louie Stillinger |
Garry Mercer Trucking Inc. |
|
Second |
|
44 |
|
Henry Tourigny |
Henry's Heavy Equipment Repairs |
15 |
Best Pre '89 Working Tractor |
|
First |
|
19 |
|
Brian Vivian |
B & N Specialized Inc. |
|
Second |
|
405 |
|
Barry Petteplace |
Petteplace Trucking |
16 |
Best Restored Non Working Tractor |
|
First |
|
73 |
|
Steve Sprung |
Sprung Transort |
|
Second |
|
62 |
|
Ontario Potato Dist (Alliston) Inc |
Ontario Potato Dist (Alliston) Inc. |
17 |
Best Paint Scheme - Straight or Tractor-Trailer combination |
|
First |
|
77 |
|
Ken Zehr |
Floyd Gibbons Trucking |
|
Second |
|
147 |
|
Tammy Cable |
Heritage Truck Lines |
18 |
Best Old School Paint Theme (recreation of 70's or 80's factory paint scheme) |
|
First |
|
124 |
|
Phil Wiebe |
Tri Corp. |
|
Second |
|
192 |
|
Mike Mans |
Diverse Transport |
19 |
Best Mural Straight or Tractor-Trailer combination |
|
First |
|
9 |
|
Doug & Kim Fisher |
TransportNService |
|
Second |
|
279 |
|
Larry Josie |
|
20 |
Best Straight or Tractor-trailer Commercial Logo/Design |
|
First |
|
247 |
|
Ross Patterson |
J. M. Scheider |
|
Second |
|
266 |
|
Stephen Robinson |
Sleeman Brewery |
21 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Aggregate or Dump |
|
First |
|
|
|
JF Kitching and Sons |
|
|
Second |
|
|
|
Gord Cooper Trucking Inc. |
|
22 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Van, Reefer or Curtain-side |
|
First |
|
|
|
KEENA TRUCK LEASING & TRANSPORT LTD. |
|
|
Second |
|
|
|
NEWMARKET EQUIPMENT INC |
|
23 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Flat, Float or Chassis |
|
First |
|
|
|
Becker Bros. |
|
|
Second |
|
|
|
J.Syvret & Company Ltd |
|
24 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Tank or Bulk |
|
First |
|
|
|
Polmer Distribution Inc |
|
|
Second |
|
|
|
Superior Propane |
|
25 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Tractor Only |
|
First |
|
|
|
Ontario Potato Dist (Alliston) Inc |
|
|
Second |
|
|
|
Sleeman Brewery |
|
26 |
Best Tractor/Trailer - Van |
|
First |
|
43 |
|
Cliff King |
Castle Rock Transportation |
|
Second |
|
9 |
|
Doug & Kim Fisher |
TransportNService |
27 |
Best Tractor/Trailer - Reefer |
|
First |
|
28 |
|
Carey Wojtasik |
Cam-Scott International |
|
Second |
|
30 |
|
Bob Pearce |
Bob Pearce Trucking |
28 |
Best Tractor/Trailer - Livestock |
|
First |
|
310 |
|
Al Zinn |
Luckhart Transport |
|
Second |
|
312 |
|
Justin Wolfe |
Luckhart Transport |
29 |
Best Tractor/Trailer - 'Single Specific' Purpose (poultry, inter-modal car carrier) |
|
First |
|
141 |
|
Rob Andrews |
Andrews Trucking Ltd. |
|
Second |
|
209 |
|
Greg Smith |
Smith's Water Delivery |
30 |
Best Tractor/Trailer or Straight Truck - Feed |
|
First |
|
125 |
|
Chris Wagler |
Wallenstein Transport |
|
Second |
|
126 |
|
Gerry Martin |
Wallenstein Transport |
31 |
Best Tractor/Trailer - Tandem – Float, Flat or Curtain-side |
|
First |
|
76 |
|
Tom Ellis |
Floyd Gibbons Trucking |
|
Second |
|
83 |
|
Kent Martin |
Floyd Gibbons Trucking |
32 |
Best Tractor/Trailer - Multiaxle – Float, Flat or Curtain-side |
|
First |
|
292 |
|
Brad McCracken |
J. Syvret & Company Ltd. |
|
Second |
|
93 |
|
Merlin Weber |
Marwall Transport |
33 |
Best Tractor/Trailer - Tanker |
|
First |
|
100 |
|
Troy Bunney |
Liquid Cargo Lines Ltd. |
|
Second |
|
380 |
|
Joe Wall |
Dea Lis Man |
34 |
Best Tractor/Trailer - Trains (A. B or C) |
|
First |
|
351 |
|
Cory Holman |
Fedex Ground |
|
Second |
|
291 |
|
Kevin Oshaughnessy |
J. Syvret & Company Ltd. |
35 |
Best Tractor/Trailer - Dump or Straight Truck with Pup |
|
First |
|
260 |
|
Andy Needham |
Mar-bo Farms |
|
Second |
|
367 |
|
Marty Crickmore |
Martlynn Transport |
36 |
Best Straight Truck (no dump or tow trucks) |
|
First |
|
137 |
|
Mike De Visser |
FrontierTransport Services Ltd. |
|
Second |
|
123 |
|
Darron Bailey |
Superior Propane |
37 |
Best Straight Truck - 'Single Specific' Purpose (cement, roll-off, NO recovery) |
|
First |
|
122 |
|
Jason Swan |
Superior Propane |
|
Second |
|
91 |
|
Robert Knopp |
Waxman Industrial Services |
38 |
Best 2007 or newer Dump Truck |
|
First |
|
148 |
|
Jeff Carsey |
W. Carsey Trucking Inc. |
|
Second |
|
417 |
|
Dave Dejardins |
DWD Haulage |
39 |
Best Pre 2007 Dump Truck |
|
First |
|
319 |
|
Glenn Watts |
Watts Haulage |
|
Second |
|
48 |
|
Gord Cooper |
Gord Cooper Trucking Inc. |
40 |
Best Service Vehicle (no dump or tow truck) |
|
First |
|
128 |
|
Jim Pinder |
Superior Propane |
41 |
Best 'Heavy' Recovery Unit |
|
First |
|
82 |
|
Brad Becker |
Becker Bros. |
|
Second |
|
84 |
|
Paul Ramage |
Becker Bros. |
42 |
Best Light Duty or Medium Duty |
|
First |
|
98 |
|
Dave Geddes |
Geddes Garage of Alma |
|
Second |
|
86 |
|
Kyle Becker |
Becker Bros. |
43 |
Best Highway Mini |
|
No entry |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Best 2004 or Newer Pickup |
|
First |
|
180 |
|
Jordon Hodkin |
J. Hodkin Transport & Mobile Wash |
|
Second |
|
191 |
|
Tom Pepper |
Glasvan Trailer Sales Inc. |
45 |
Best Pre 2004 Pickup |
|
First |
|
306 |
|
Catherine McAlpine |
|
|
Second |
|
7 |
|
Chris Dowsling |
|
46 |
Best Custom Pickup |
|
First |
|
2 |
|
Doug Smith |
|
|
Second |
|
203 |
|
James Robertson |
|
47 |
Best Restored Pickup |
|
First |
|
421 |
|
Andy Aiken |
|
|
Second |
|
92 |
|
Jason Pritchard |
|
48 |
Best Professional Show / Flagship Truck (only class to be entered - vehicles may be unlicensed) |
|
First |
|
252 |
|
Sean Bowker |
Sunrise Equipment |
|
Second |
|
131 |
|
Dan Jensen |
Old School Coach Works Ltd. |
49 |
Best Displayed Fleet (3 to 5 units) |
|
First |
|
|
|
Laidlaw |
|
|
Second |
|
|
|
Ontario Potato Dist (Alliston) Inc |
|
50 |
Best Displayed Fleet (6+ units) |
|
First |
|
|
|
Earl Paddock Transportation |
|
|
Second |
|
|
|
Travelers Transportation Services Inc. |
|
51 |
Best Light Show Single |
|
First |
|
9 |
|
Doug & Kim Fisher |
TransportNService |
|
Second |
|
360 |
|
Vic Pannu |
Pannu Transport (Diesel Truck Centre) |
52 |
Best Light Show Fleet |
|
First |
|
15 |
|
Ontario Potato Dist (Alliston) Inc |
|
|
Second |
|
2 |
|
Moore Brothers Transport |
|
53 |
Judge's Choice Single |
|
First |
|
279 |
|
Larry Josie |
|
54 |
Public Choice - “Best Truck of the Show” |
|
First |
|
184 |
|
Shawn Bowles |
Keena Truck Leasing & Transport Ltd. |