CLASS |
ENTRY |
POSITION |
NAME |
Company |
1 |
Best Working Tractor with Sleeper |
|
68 |
1 |
John Camposeo |
John Camposeo Trucking Ltd. |
|
229 |
2 |
Brent Pecarski |
Blaskie |
2 |
Best Working Tractor (Day Cab) no sleeper |
|
165 |
1 |
Dave Joyce |
Sleeman Breweries |
|
36 |
2 |
Goran Kozar |
F1 FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC. |
3 |
Best Working Cab over Tractor |
|
69 |
1 |
John Camposeo |
John Camposeo Trucking Ltd. |
|
154 |
2 |
John Zwaagstra |
Zwaagstra Trucking |
4 |
Best 2011 or newer Company Working Tractor |
|
35 |
1 |
Rob Murray |
Brian Kurtz Trucking |
|
53 |
2 |
Mike Newman |
Trappers Transport Ltd. |
5 |
Best 2011 or new O/O Working Tractor |
|
235 |
1 |
Greg Collins |
Rogue Transport |
6 |
Best '08 to '10 Company Working Tractor |
|
161 |
1 |
John Vos |
Sleeman Breweries Ltd |
|
163 |
2 |
Ed Chestnut |
Sleeman Breweries Ltd |
7 |
Best '08 to '10 O/O Working Tractor |
|
166 |
1 |
Shawn Van Dyk |
Brussles Transport |
|
46 |
2 |
Kevin Gill |
Hyndman Transport |
8 |
Best '05 to '07 Company Working Tractor |
|
71 |
1 |
Tammy Cable |
Heritage Truck Lines Inc. |
|
124 |
2 |
Mike Shantz |
Vernia Livestock |
9 |
Best '05 to '07 O/O Working Tractor |
|
129 |
1 |
Phil Clark |
Executive Transport |
|
283 |
2 |
David Bradshaw |
BNK Transportation |
10 |
Best '02 to '04 Working Tractor |
|
165 |
1 |
Dave Joyce |
Sleeman Breweries Ltd |
|
9 |
2 |
William Boot |
Boots Farms Inc. |
11 |
Best '99 to '01 Working Tractor |
|
239 |
1 |
Cory Holman |
Fedex |
|
244 |
2 |
Rod Cardwell |
Source Warehousing |
12 |
Best '96 to '98 Working Tractor |
|
17 |
1 |
Jeff Sheppard |
JSS Enterprises Inc. |
|
216 |
2 |
Bryan Walker |
A & P Walker & Sons Trucking |
13 |
Best '91 to '95 Working Tractor |
|
198 |
1 |
Aaron Cooper |
Trans X |
|
11 |
2 |
Glen Hughes |
Bakke's Trucking Ltd. |
14 |
Best pre '91 Working Tractor |
|
68 |
1 |
John Camposeo |
John Camposeo Trucking Ltd. |
|
69 |
2 |
John Camposeo |
John Camposeo Trucking Ltd. |
15 |
Best Restored Non Working Tractor |
|
122 |
1 |
Mike Bolender |
Equipment Resource Group (E.R.G.) |
|
65 |
2 |
Henry Tourigny |
Henry's Heavy Equip Repairs |
16 |
Best Restored Working Tractor |
|
|
|
N/A |
|
17 |
Best Paint Scheme – Straight or Tractor, Straight or Tractor Trailer Combination |
|
9 |
1 |
William Boot |
Boots Farms Inc. |
|
90 |
2 |
Heather Ross |
Superior Propane |
18 |
Best Custom Working Tractor |
|
11 |
1 |
Glen Hughes |
Bakke's Trucking Ltd. |
|
245 |
2 |
Mason Wilkins |
Mason Wilkins Trucking |
19 |
Best Straight or Tractor Trailer Commercial Logo/Design |
|
154 |
1 |
John Zwaagstra |
Zwaagstra Trucking |
|
162 |
2 |
Paul Schefter |
Sleemans Breweries Ltd. |
20 |
Best Fleet – 3+ Corporate/Private Carrier |
|
|
1 |
|
Sleeman Breweries Ltd. |
|
|
2 |
|
Wallenstein Feed & Supply |
21 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Aggregate or Dump |
|
|
1 |
|
J.F.Kitching & Son |
|
|
2 |
|
Mitchell Property |
22 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Van, Reefer or Curtain-side |
|
|
1 |
|
F1 FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC |
23 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Flat, Float or Chassis |
|
|
1 |
|
Bakke's Trucking Limited |
|
|
2 |
|
TASK Carriers |
24 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Tank or Bulk |
|
|
1 |
|
Superior Propane |
|
|
2 |
|
McRobert Fuels |
25 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Tractor ONLY |
|
|
1 |
|
B & L Farm Services |
|
|
2 |
|
Sleeman Breweries Ltd |
26 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – Van or Reefer |
|
68 |
1 |
John Camposeo |
John Camposeo Trucking Ltd. |
|
9 |
2 |
William Boot |
Boots Farms Inc. |
27 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – Livestock |
|
124 |
1 |
Mike Shantz |
Vernia Livestock |
|
125 |
2 |
Kendrick Bauman |
Vernla Livestock |
28 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – ‘Single Specific’ Purpose (poultry, car hauler, etc) |
|
32 |
1 |
Brent Ballentine |
Freedom Pet Supplies |
|
94 |
2 |
Jim DeJong |
Mid Peninsula Carriers |
30 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – Tandem - Float, Flat, or Curtain Side |
|
13 |
1 |
Tony Holden |
Bakke's Trucking Ltd. |
|
113 |
2 |
James Birney |
TASK Carriers Inc. |
31 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – Corporate/Private Carrier |
|
156 |
1 |
Dwayne Peters |
Sleeman Breweries Ltd |
|
163 |
2 |
Ed Chestnut |
Sleeman Breweries Ltd |
32 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – Tanker |
|
283 |
1 |
David Bradshaw |
BNK Transportation |
33 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – Trains (A, B, or C) |
|
239 |
1 |
Cory Holman |
FedEx |
|
223 |
2 |
Craig Weller |
Rosendale Farms |
34 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – Dump or Straight Truck with Pup |
|
195 |
1 |
Robert Nuhn |
Nuhns Auto |
|
157 |
2 |
Larry Bonus |
Bonus Haulage |
35 |
Best Straight Truck (no dump or tow trucks) |
|
33 |
1 |
Brian Mckay |
Freedom Pet Supplies |
|
30 |
2 |
Ian Sherman |
Freedom Pet Supplies |
36 |
Best Straight Truck - ’Single Specific’ Purpose (cement, roll-off, NO recovery) |
|
90 |
1 |
Heather Ross |
Superior Propane |
|
91 |
2 |
Darren Bailey |
Superior Propane |
37 |
Best Dump Truck |
|
137 |
1 |
Brett Kitching |
J.F.Kitching & Son Limited |
38 |
Best Service Vehicle (no dump or tow truck) |
|
187 |
1 |
David Carter |
Thunderbolt Trailer Repair Ltd. |
|
92 |
2 |
Jason Swan |
Superior Propane |
39 |
Best ’Heavy’ Recovery (Tow) Truck |
|
|
|
N/A |
|
40 |
Best Light Duty or Medium Duty Recovery or tow |
|
65 |
1 |
Henry Tourigny |
Henry's Heavy Equip Repairs |
|
70 |
2 |
Ron Behrendt |
Code Yellow Towing |
41 |
Best 2006 or newer Pick-up |
|
20 |
1 |
Bill Readings |
|
|
43 |
2 |
Rodney Orr |
F1 Freight Systems Inc. |
42 |
Best 2005 or older Pick-up |
|
130 |
1 |
Dylan Griffith |
Griffith Cartage Ltd. |
|
143 |
2 |
Ron Guba |
Ron Guba Haulage |
43 |
Best Custom Pick-up |
|
96 |
1 |
Carl Robertson |
D.J.C. |
|
76 |
2 |
Bob Johnson |
B & L Farm Services |
44 |
Best Restored Pick-up |
|
128 |
1 |
Mark Ogden |
|
|
274 |
2 |
Andy Aiken |
|
45 |
Best Professional Show / Flagship Truck (only class to be entered - vehicles may be unlicensed) |
|
155 |
1 |
Kevin Hunt |
Hunt Trucking |
|
77 |
2 |
Noel Johnson |
B & L Farm Services |
46 |
Best Displayed Fleet |
|
F150 |
1 |
B & L Farm Service |
|
|
F168 |
2 |
Challenger Motor Freight |
|
47 |
Best Displayed Single Unit |
|
200 |
1 |
Zoltan Kecser |
Atlantis |
|
48 |
2 |
Pat Fisher |
Hyndman Transport |
48 |
Best Light Show - Single |
|
9 |
1 |
William Boot |
Boots Farms Inc. |
|
155 |
2 |
Kevin Hunt |
Hunt Trucking |
49 |
Best Light Show - Fleet |
|
|
1 |
Transport N Service |
|
|
|
2 |
John Camposeo Trucking |
|
50 |
Judge’s Choice |
|
289 |
1 |
Steve Constantin |
North Point Industries |
|
122 |
2 |
Mike Bolender |
Equipment Resource Group (E.R.G.) |
51 |
People's Choice |
|
113 |
1 |
James Birney |
Task Carriers Ltd. |
|
229 |
2 |
Brent Pecarski |
Blaskie Transport |
52 |
Better Half Award |
|
22 |
1 |
Spencer Mitchell |
Sheehans Truck Centre |