2016 Show and Shine Results
CLASS 1 Best 2016 or newer
- Mike Newman – Mike Newman
- Steve Joyce – Sleeman Breweries
CLASS 2 Best 2011 – 2015
- Cliff King – Castle Rock Transportation
- Jason Chudik – Scotlynn Commodities Inc.
CLASS 3 Best 2003 – 2010
- Ranvir Thandi – Thans99
- Jim vanderZalm – Colonial Florists Ltd.
CLASS 4 Best 1993 – 2002
- Henry Tourigny – Henry’s Heavy Equipment Repairs
- Josh Hommersen – Scott Dempsey Logistics Inc.
CLASS 5 Best 1992 or older
- John Camposeo – John Camposeo Trucking Ltd.
- Bob Gordon – Jim Brown & Sons Trucking
CLASS 6 Best Paint
- Patrick Veenstra – Scott Dempsey Logistics Inc.
- Doug Swan – Scott Dempsey Logistics Inc.
CLASS 7 Best Cab Over
- Steve Constantin – Northpoint Industries
- Dave Krabbe – DK Welding
CLASS 8 Best Sleeper
- Cliff King – Castle Rock Transportation
- John Camposeo – John Camposeo Trucking Ltd.
CLASS 9 Best Day Cab
- Goran Kozar – F1 Freight Systems Inc.
- Dave Joyce – Sleeman Breweries
CLASS 10 Best Restored pre 1991
- Lloyd Dittmer – Lloyd Dittmer
- Doug Swan – Scott Dempsey Logistics
CLASS 11 Best Restored 1992+
- Henry Tourigny – Henry’s Heavy Equipment Repairs
- Scott Dempsey – Scott Dempsey Logistics Inc.
CLASS 12 Best Tractor Trailer comb.
- Steve Constantin – Northpoint Industries
- Cliff King – Castle Rock Transportation
CLASS 13 Best Multi Axle
- Dave Joyce – Sleeman Breweries
- Steven J. Brush – Bell & Mackenzie
CLASS 14 Best Straight (no dump or tow)
- Gerald Martin – Martin Livestock
- Ian Gemmil – Dorian Heights Maple Products
CLASS 15 Best Service Vehicle (no dump or tow)
- Terance Gingerich – HC Matcon Inc.
- Steven J. Brush - Bell & Mackenzie
CLASS 16 Best Dump with or without pup
- Ken Martin – Wallenstein Feed
- Larry Mulder – Jim Brown and Sons Trucking
CLASS 17 Heavy Recovery Tow
- Rick Sharp – Active Towing
CLASS 18 Best Light or Medium Recovery
- Henry Tourigny – Henry’s Heavy Equipment Repairs
- Robert Pringle – Active Towing
CLASS 19 Best Van
- Jeff deSousa – Nu-Era Freight Lines Inc.
- Geoff Strank – F1 Freight Systems Inc.
CLASS 20 Best Reefer
- John Camposeo – John Camposeo Trucking Ltd.
- Goran Kozar – F1 Freight Systems Inc.
CLASS 21 Best Tank
- Rob Oliver – premier Bulk Systems
- Ethan Job – P&H Milling Group
CLASS 22 Best End Dump
no entries
CLASS 23 Best Livestock
- George Kennedy – Arrow MacDonald Transport
- Kendrick Bauman – Vernla
CLASS 24 Best Flatbed
- Steve Hardy – Hardy Seeds Ltd.
- Eugene Alton – Mercer Transportation Co.
CLASS 25 Best Trains
- Scott Delorme – Loco Mote Systems Co.
CLASS 26 Best Specific Purpose (hopper, walking floor, car carrier, feed etc)
- Steven J. Brush – Bell & Mackenzie
- Terance Gingerich – HC Matcon Inc.
CLASS 27 Best Fleet 3+ Tractor Trailer Comb.
- Sleeman Breweries
- F1 Freight Systems Inc.
CLASS 28 Best Fleet 3+ Tractor only
- Doug Swan – Scott Dempsey Logistics
- Jeff Lavigne – TASK Carriers
CLASS 29 Best Pickup
- Colton Schaefer – Coletrain Customs
- Rodney Orr – F1 Freight Systems
CLASS 30 Best Custom
- Dave Krabbe – DK Custom Welding and Design
- Jason Hodge – Hy Manufacturing
CLASS 31 Best Restored
- Dave Krabbe – DK Custom Weldind and Design
- Ron Moore – Moore Brothers Transport Ltd.
CLASS 32 Best of Show (judges vote)
- Kendrick Bauman – Vernla
CLASS 33 People’s Choice
- Jason Chudik – Scotlynn Commodities
** special mention to Kevin Smeltzer
CLASS 34 Best Display Fleet 3+
- PHTS Logistics
- Tobler and Sons
CLASS 35 Best Display single
- Dave Krabbe – DK Custom Welding and Design
- Bob Gordon – Jim Brown Trucking
CLASS 36 Best Light Show Fleet 3+
- Scott Dempsey Logistics
- Vernla
CLASS 37 Best Light single
- Wayne Robbins – Joseph Trucking
- Ranvir Thandi – Thans99
CLASS 38 Best Chrome
- Eugene Alton – Mercer Transportation Co.
- Robb Oliver – Premier Bulk Systems
CLASS 39 Best Interior
- Goran Kozar – F1 Freight Systems Inc.
- Cliff King – Castle Rock Transportation
CLASS 40 Best Engine
- Henry Tourigny – Henry’s Heavy Equipemtn Repairs
- Steve Constantin – Northpoint Industries