CLASS |
ENTRY |
POSITION |
NAME |
Company |
1 |
Best Working Tractor with Sleeper |
|
146 |
1 |
David Bradshaw |
BNK Transport Ltd |
|
186 |
2 |
John Camposeo |
John Camposeo Trucking LTD |
2 |
Best Working Tractor (Day Cab) no sleeper |
|
35 |
1 |
JOHN RITCHIE |
ROAD RUNNERS EQUIPMENT LTD. |
|
82 |
2 |
GORAN KOZAR |
F1 FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC. |
3 |
Best Working Cab over Tractor |
|
160 |
1 |
Brian Steckley |
Floyd Gibbons Trucking |
|
187 |
2 |
John Camposeo |
John Camposeo Trucking LTD |
4 |
Best 2010 or newer Company Working Tractor |
|
39 |
1 |
Chris Shepley |
Transport N Service |
|
150 |
2 |
Phillip Schwanz |
Yager Bros |
5 |
Best 2010 or new O/O Working Tractor |
|
205 |
1 |
Pat Fisher |
Hyndman |
|
87 |
2 |
Mike Reinders |
Sharpe Transportation Services |
6 |
Best '07 to '09 Company Working Tractor |
|
45 |
1 |
Ron Eichhorn |
Transport N Service |
|
195 |
2 |
Steve Joyce |
Sleeman Breweries Ltd |
7 |
Best '07 to '09 O/O Working Tractor |
|
73 |
1 |
CLIFF KING |
CASTLE ROCK TRANSPORTATION |
|
201 |
2 |
James Neil Birney |
J. Syvret & Co |
8 |
Best '04 to '06 Company Working Tractor |
|
81 |
1 |
Tammy Cable |
Heritage Truck Lines Inc. |
|
184 |
2 |
Sandra Williams |
T.A.S.K Carriers |
9 |
Best '04 to '06 O/O Working Tractor |
|
284 |
1 |
David Madigan |
Trans 4 |
|
84 |
2 |
MAREK PAWLAK |
F1 FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC. |
10 |
Best '01 to '03 Working Tractor |
|
189 |
1 |
Dave Joyce |
Sleeman Breweries Ltd |
|
207 |
2 |
Randy Van |
Bell City |
11 |
Best '98 to '00 Working Tractor |
|
230 |
1 |
Bruce Thomson |
Samuel Steel |
|
18 |
2 |
Gord Speers |
Integrity In Motion Inc. |
12 |
Best '95 to '97 Working Tractor |
|
142 |
1 |
Frank Macdonald |
Thompson Terminals |
|
68 |
2 |
Dan Prentice |
WD Potato LTD |
13 |
Best '90 to '94 Working Tractor |
|
160 |
1 |
Brian Steckley |
Floyd Gibbons Trucking |
|
241 |
2 |
Aaron Cooper |
Trans X |
14 |
Best pre '90 Working Tractor |
|
186 |
1 |
John Camposeo |
John Camposeo Trucking LTD |
|
217 |
2 |
Larry McMullen |
Larry's Classic Cars |
15 |
Best Restored Non Working Tractor |
|
14 |
1 |
Lloyd Dittmer |
Lloyd Dittmer |
16 |
Best Restored Working Tractor |
|
127 |
1 |
Paul Davidson |
W.D Potato Limited |
|
55 |
2 |
L. Brent Greer |
B.J. Greer Trucking Inc. |
17 |
Best Paint Scheme – Straight or Tractor, Straight or Tractor Trailer Combination |
|
47 |
1 |
Heather Ross |
Superior Propane |
|
302 |
2 |
Stephen Procter |
Procters Cartage |
18 |
Best Custom Working Tractor |
|
73 |
1 |
CLIFF KING |
CASTLE ROCK TRANSPORTATION |
|
18 |
2 |
Gord Speers |
Integrity In Motion Inc. |
19 |
Best Straight or Tractor Trailer Commercial Logo/Design |
|
103 |
1 |
Andrew Kottelenberg |
Avertex Utility Solutions |
|
52 |
2 |
Rob Allison |
Kubota Canada Ltd. |
20 |
Best Fleet – 3+ Corporate/Private Carrier |
|
|
1 |
|
TDL Group Corp |
|
|
2 |
|
Custom Trux |
21 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Aggregate or Dump |
|
|
1 |
|
Mitchell Property Maintenance |
|
|
2 |
|
Glasvan Great Dane |
22 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Van, Reefer or Curtain-side |
|
|
1 |
|
F1 FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC |
|
|
2 |
|
Transport N Service |
23 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Flat, Float or Chassis |
|
|
1 |
|
Bakke's Trucking Limited |
|
|
2 |
|
Floyd Gibbons Trucking |
24 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Tank or Bulk |
|
|
1 |
|
Superior Propane |
25 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Tractor ONLY |
|
|
1 |
|
Sleeman Breweries Ltd |
|
|
2 |
|
TTK Transport Inc |
26 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – Van or Reefer |
|
73 |
1 |
CLIFF KING |
CASTLE ROCK TRANSPORTATION |
|
81 |
2 |
Tammy Cable |
Heritage Truck Lines Inc. |
27 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – Livestock |
|
255 |
1 |
Ryan Felker |
Earl MacDonald & Sons |
|
249 |
2 |
Kendrick Bauman |
Vernla livestock |
28 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – ‘Single Specific’ Purpose (poultry, car hauler, etc) |
|
86 |
1 |
Donald Payne |
G.M.F. Transport Limited |
|
132 |
2 |
Jim DeJong |
Mid Peninsula Carriers |
30 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – Tandem - Float, Flat, or Curtain Side |
|
20 |
1 |
Glen Hughes |
Bakke's Trucking Ltd. |
|
23 |
2 |
Shane Bennett |
Bakke's Trucking Ltd. |
31 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – Corporate/Private Carrier |
|
199 |
1 |
Dave Parsons |
Sleeman Breweries Ltd |
|
196 |
2 |
John Vos |
Sleeman Breweries Ltd |
32 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – Tanker |
|
176 |
1 |
Doug Wall |
Gay Lea Foods Co-Operative |
|
282 |
2 |
martin warner |
jade transport |
33 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – Trains (A, B, or C) |
|
22 |
1 |
Jerry Byers |
Bakke's Trucking Ltd. |
|
202 |
2 |
Cory Holman |
FedEx Ground/ Tabcor Holdings |
34 |
Best Tractor-Trailer – Dump or Straight Truck with Pup |
|
288 |
1 |
Chad Murphy |
Vaughn Hurlbert Haulage |
|
289 |
2 |
Vaughn Hurlbert |
Vaughn Hurlbert Haulage |
35 |
Best Straight Truck (no dump or tow trucks) |
|
242 |
1 |
Peter Urbanavicius |
GTA Express Cartage |
|
16 |
2 |
Brian Mckay |
Freedom Pet Supplies |
36 |
Best Straight Truck - ’Single Specific’ Purpose (cement, roll-off, NO recovery) |
|
16 |
1 |
Brian Mckay |
Freedom Pet Supplies |
|
47 |
2 |
Heather Ross |
Superior Propane |
37 |
Best Dump Truck |
|
277 |
1 |
steve scott |
tdi |
|
274 |
2 |
larry bonus |
bonus trucking |
38 |
Best Service Vehicle (no dump or tow truck) |
|
29 |
1 |
Jake Bakke |
Bakke's Trucking Ltd. |
|
74 |
2 |
David Carter |
thunderbolt trailer repair LTD |
39 |
Best ’Heavy’ Recovery (Tow) Truck |
|
264 |
1 |
Randy Rankin |
JP Towing |
|
171 |
2 |
Ed Chambers |
Chambers Towing |
40 |
Best Light Duty or Medium Duty Recovery or tow |
|
6 |
1 |
Henry Tourigny |
Henry's Heavy Equip Repairs |
41 |
Best 2001 or newer Pick-up |
|
115 |
1 |
RODNEY ORR |
F1 FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC. |
|
12 |
2 |
Terry Dietrich |
Quality Fleet Services |
42 |
Best Pre 2000 Pick-up |
|
89 |
1 |
ron guba |
N/A |
|
96 |
2 |
Brent Geddes |
N/A |
43 |
Best Custom Pick-up |
|
296 |
1 |
James Detzler |
N/A |
|
246 |
2 |
kyle mcmillen |
N/A |
44 |
Best Restored Pick-up |
|
64 |
1 |
Dave Geddes |
N/A |
|
297 |
2 |
andy aiken |
guelph tool |
45 |
Best Professional Show / Flagship Truck (only class to be entered - vehicles may be unlicensed) |
|
185 |
1 |
Kevin Hunt |
Hunt Trucking |
|
55 |
2 |
L. Brent Greer |
B.J. Greer Trucking Inc. |
46 |
Best Displayed Fleet |
|
|
1 |
|
Superior Propane |
|
|
2 |
|
Bakke's Trucking Limited |
47 |
Best Displayed Single Unit |
|
72 |
1 |
Ted Huntington |
Jefferys Greenhouse |
|
230 |
2 |
Bruce Thomson |
Samuel Steel |
48 |
Best Light Show - Single |
|
67 |
1 |
Carey Wojtasik |
CSI |
|
236 |
2 |
Singh |
SLH |
49 |
Best Light Show - Flee |
|
|
1 |
WD Potato LTD |
|
|
|
2 |
Transport N Service |
|
50 |
Judge’s Choice |
|
273 |
1 |
Ron Gaiser |
Star Van Systems |
|
220 |
2 |
Fred Swartz |
B&N Specialized |
51 |
People's Choice |
|
245 |
1 |
Doug Chaffey |
Musoka Transport |
|
20 |
2 |
Glen Hughes |
Bakke's Trucking Ltd. |