Class |
1 |
Best Owner Operator's Working Tractor |
|
First |
103 |
John Camposeo |
|
Second |
172 |
Jason Albrecht |
2 |
Best 'Flat Top' Working Tractor |
|
First |
28 |
Glen Hughes |
|
Second |
200 |
Jean-Guy Boulanger |
3 |
Best Working Conventional Tractor without Sleeper |
|
First |
329 |
Dave Joyce |
|
Second |
301 |
Steve Joyce |
4 |
Best Working Cab over Tractor |
|
First |
104 |
John Camposeo |
|
Second |
105 |
Eric Deckers |
5 |
Best 2009 or newer Company Working Tractor |
|
First |
331 |
Barry Kasdorf |
|
Second |
66 |
Jason Leach |
6 |
Best 2009 or new O/O Working Tractor |
|
First |
146 |
Jeffery Cronin |
|
Second |
230 |
Mike Reinders |
7 |
Best '07 or '08 Company Working Tractor |
|
First |
308 |
Chris Hall |
|
Second |
221 |
Derek Warford |
8 |
Best '07 or '08 O/O Working Tractor |
|
First |
42 |
Cliff King |
|
Second |
106 |
James Neil Birney |
9 |
Best '05 or '06 Company Working Tractor |
|
First |
323 |
Kendrick Bauman |
|
Second |
158 |
Tammy Cable |
10 |
Best '05 or '06 O/O Working Tractor |
|
First |
294 |
Ajaib Samra |
|
Second |
229 |
Mike Manns |
11 |
Best '01 to '04 Company Working Tractor |
|
First |
329 |
Dave Joyce |
|
Second |
260 |
Brad Shantz |
12 |
Best '01 to '04 O/O Working Tractor |
|
First |
358 |
Kamal Grewal |
|
Second |
272 |
Dave Cooper |
13 |
Best '90 to '00 Company Working Tractor |
|
First |
286 |
Dan Prentice |
|
Second |
164 |
Don Payne |
14 |
Best '90 to '00 O/O Working Tractor |
|
First |
227 |
Louie Stillinger |
|
Second |
200 |
Jean-Guy Boulanger |
15 |
Best Pre '90 Working Tractor |
|
First |
288 |
Paul Davidson |
|
Second |
103 |
John Camposeo |
16 |
Best Restored Non Working Tractor |
|
First |
67 |
Dave Carey |
|
Second |
11 |
Jim Walsh |
17 |
Best Paint Scheme - Straight or Tractor-Trailer combination |
|
First |
104 |
John Camposeo |
|
Second |
331 |
Barry Kasdorf |
18 |
Best Old School Paint Theme |
|
First |
349 |
John Karn |
|
Second |
272 |
Dave Cooper |
19 |
Best Mural Straight or Tractor-Trailer combination |
|
First |
4 |
William L. Boot |
|
Second |
33 |
Kevin Sheehan |
20 |
Best Straight or Tractor-trailer Commercial Logo/Design |
|
First |
22 |
Steve Duffy |
|
Second |
41 |
Thomas Mooney |
21 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Aggregate or Dump |
|
First |
|
Gord Cooper Trucking Inc. |
|
Second |
|
Duivenvoorden Haulage Ltd. |
22 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Van, Reefer or Curtain-side |
|
First |
|
Carey Leasing Ltd |
|
Second |
|
Heritage Truck Lines Inc. |
23 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Flat, Float or Chassis |
|
First |
|
Bakke's Trucking Ltd. |
24 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Tank or Bulk |
|
First |
|
Superior Propane |
|
Second |
|
pdi |
25 |
Best Fleet - 3+ Tractor Only |
|
First |
|
Sleeman Brewery |
|
Second |
|
ONTARIO POTATO DIST.INC. |
26 |
Best Tractor/Trailer - Van |
|
First |
42 |
Cliff King |
|
Second |
158 |
Tammy Cable |
27 |
Best Tractor/Trailer - Reefer |
|
First |
4 |
William L. Boot |
|
Second |
200 |
Jean-Guy Boulanger |
28 |
Best Tractor/Trailer - Livestock |
|
First |
323 |
Kendrick Bauman |
|
Second |
146 |
Jeffery Cronin |
29 |
"Best Tractor/Trailer - 'Single Specific' Purpose (poultry, inter-modal car carrier) |
|
First |
196 |
Greg Smith |
|
Second |
286 |
Dan Prentice |
30 |
Best Tractor/Trailer or Straight Truck - Feed |
|
First |
320 |
Brian Green |
|
Second |
305 |
Dave Lichty |
31 |
"Best Tractor/Trailer - Tandem - Float, Flat or Curtain-side |
|
First |
106 |
James Neil Birney |
|
Second |
66 |
Jason Leach |
32 |
Best Tractor/Trailer - Multiaxle - Float, Flat or Curtain-side |
|
First |
123 |
Merlin Weber/Mitch Burt |
|
Second |
2 |
Buck Haig |
33 |
Best Tractor/Trailer - Tanker |
|
First |
309 |
Rex McClury |
|
Second |
174 |
Marty Warner |
34 |
"Best Tractor/Trailer - Trains (A, B, or C) |
|
First |
22 |
Steve Duffy |
35 |
Best Tractor/Trailer - Dump or Straight Truck with Pup |
|
First |
337 |
Andrew Mazurka |
|
Second |
341 |
Brett Kitching |
36 |
Best Straight Truck (no dump or tow trucks) |
|
First |
320 |
Brian Green |
|
Second |
178 |
David Carter |
37 |
"Best Straight Truck - "Single Specific" Purpose (cement, roll-off, NO recovery) |
|
First |
70 |
Robert Knopp |
|
Second |
9 |
Larry Fischer |
38 |
Best 2008 or newer Dump Truck |
|
First |
155 |
Stephen Polkiewicz |
|
Second |
47 |
Peter Jonker |
39 |
Best Pre 2008 Dump Truck |
|
First |
8 |
Rene Desjardins |
|
Second |
7 |
Brian McMorran |
40 |
Best Service Vehicle (no dump or tow truck) |
|
First |
178 |
David Carter |
|
Second |
23 |
Warren Robinson |
41 |
"Best "Heavy" Recovery Unit |
|
First |
163 |
Adam Ghent |
|
Second |
37 |
Peter Schlupp |
42 |
Best Light Duty or Medium Duty |
|
First |
175 |
Dave Geddes |
|
Second |
116 |
Henry Tourigny |
44 |
Best 2005 or Newer Pickup |
|
First |
145 |
Tom Pepper |
|
Second |
72 |
Ryan Newman |
45 |
Best Pre 2005 Pickup |
|
First |
225 |
Ron Guba |
|
Second |
23 |
Warren Robinson |
46 |
Best Custom Pickup |
|
First |
108 |
Rocky Jean |
|
Second |
357 |
James Detzler |
47 |
Best Restored Pickup |
|
First |
16 |
Bruce W. Wilkin |
|
Second |
226 |
Brian Hunt |
48 |
Best Professional Show / Flagship Truck |
|
First |
235 |
Kevin Hunt |
|
Second |
214 |
Terry Gerttisen |
49 |
Best Displayed Fleet (3 to 5 units) |
|
First |
|
ONTARIO POTATO DIST.INC. |
|
Second |
|
Heritage Truck Lines Inc. |
50 |
Best Displayed Fleet (6+ units) |
|
First |
|
Bakke's Trucking Ltd. |
51 |
Best Light Show Single |
|
First |
235 |
Kevin Hunt |
|
Second |
295 |
Billa Sandhar |
52 |
Best Light Show Fleet |
|
First |
|
ONTARIO POTATO DIST.INC. |
|
Second |
|
W. D. Potato |
53 |
Judge's Choice |
|
First |
245 |
Brian Vivian |
|
Second |
284 |
Silvo Ostronic |
54 |
People's Choice |
|
|
|
Jim Walsh |
55 |
Better Half Award |
|
|
113 |
Theo Roorda |